Our Staff

Strategic Leadership Team (SLT)+

Mrs Ania Hildrey – Headteacher
Mrs Emily Tobin – Deputy Headteacher
Miss Alison Twomey– Head of Care and Safeguarding
Miss Sara Muršić – Head of Autism Research and Development
Mrs Michelle Griffiths – Head of HR
Mr Andrew Cocklin – Head of Finance and Operations

supported by:
Mrs Kim Adair – Headteacher’s PA and Clerk to Governors

Operational Leadership Team (OLT)+

Mrs Maria Hattersley – KS1 Leader
Mrs Laura Gibney – KS2 Leader
Mr Richard Hodgson – KS3 Leader
Mr Matthew Lyons – KS4 Leader
Mr Ryan Mason – KS5 Leader
Mr Oliver Terry – Nature Provision Leader
Careers Lead – vacancy

Mrs Keri Myers – Office Manager
Mr Ian Westall – Facilities Manager
Miss Jennie Shipley – ICT Manager
Mr Piers Henners – Data Analyst

Primary+

Mrs Maria Hattersley – EYFS and KS1 Leader

Class Teacher
Ireland Maria Hattersley

Miss Laura Gibney – KS2 Leader

Class Teacher
Italy Emily Cooney
Portugal Laura Gibney
Spain Rebecca Ledward
France Sarah Stokes
Peru Alice Laird
Secondary+

Mr Richard Hodgson – KS3 Leader

Class Teacher
USA Kate Last
Brazil Lisa Rodway
Mozambique Richard Hodgson
Cape Verde Megan McClintock
Botswana Kieran Spillane
Seychelles Rebecca Loughran
Madagascar Aleshia Jennings
Kenya Ross Flanagan

 

Mr Matthew Lyons – KS4 Leader

Class Teacher
Australia Matthew Lyons
Papua New Guinea Katie Wong
New Zealand Angela Purcell
Samoa Sophie Gibney

Mr Ryan Mason – KS5 Leader

Class Teacher
Malawi Ryan Mason
Christmas Island

Fiji

Neil Griffiths

Laura Cooney

Nurture+

Mr Oliver Terry – Nurture Provision Leader (NPL)

Class Teacher
Wales Alex Leyland
Canada Chris Roach
Tasmania Oliver Terry
Care and Safeguarding+

Alison Twomey – Head of Care and Safeguarding

Multi-disciplinary Team (MDT)
Lisa Sharpe – Safeguarding Officer
Richard Manley – Family Adviser
Vacancy – Educational Psychologist
Tara Connolly – Occupational Therapist
Liz Smith – Speech and Language Therapist
Ann Williams Chappell – Child Psychotherapist

Careers Team+

Vacancy – Careers Lead
Rebecca Roberts – Job Coach

School Business Support Team+

Michelle Griffiths – Head of HR
Andrew Cocklin – Head of Finance and Operations

Keri Myers
 – Office Manager
Jo Scarrott – Administrator
Bev Lunt – Administrator
Ian Westall – Facilities Manager
Jennie Shipley
 – ICT Manager
Piers Henners – Data Analyst
Tom Noonan – HR Officer
George Dutton – Finance and Payroll

Robert Daly – ICT Apprentice

Alex Best-Shaw – Caretaker
Anna Robertson – Grounds Maintenance Apprentice

Sandra Owens – Cook
Michelle Featherstone – Catering Assistant
Karen Simpson – Catering Assistant
Fernando Ramos – Catering Assistant

Jenna Donnellan – Cleaner

Governing Body+

Ania Hildrey, Headteacher
Sarah Powell, LA Representative Governor and Vice Chair of Governors
Rob Lowe,  Co-opted Governor and Chair of Governors
Eileen Walsh, Co-opted Governor
Tomasz Drost, Co-opted Governor
Dr Andrew McCaldon, Co-opted Governor
Alicea Thompson, Parent Governor
Jennie Shipley, Staff Governor
Kim Adair, Clerk to Governing Body

< Back to previous